O'Shea's Hotel, Dublin

football250

Senior Men's Republic Of Ireland Fixtures

Tuesday 28th March

Republic Of Ireland v Iceland - Senior Men Friendlies ... 19.45 (local time)

Thursday 1st June

Mexico v Republic Of Ireland - Senior Men Friendlies ... 20.00 (local time)

Sunday 4th June

Republic Of Ireland v Uruguay - Senior Men Friendlies ... 19.45 (local time)

Sunday 11th June

Republic Of Ireland v Austria - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifying Round ... 17.00 (local time)

O'Shea's Hotel live sports

Barclays Premier League

Saturday 1st April

Liverpool v Everton ... 12.30pm ... Sky Sports
Burnley v Tottenham ... 3pm
Chelsea v Crystal Palace ... 3pm
Hull v West Ham ... 3pm
Leicester v Stoke ... 3pm
Man Utd v West Brom ... 3pm
Watford v Sunderland ... 3pm
Southampton v Bournmouth ... 5.30pm

Sunday 2nd April

Swansea v Middlesbrough ... 1.30pm ... Sky Sports
Arsenal v Man City ... 4pm ... Sky Sports

Tuesday 4th April

Burnley v Stoke ... 7.45pm
Leicester v Sunderland ... 7.45pm
Watford v West Brom ... 7.45pm
Man Utd v Everton ... 8pm

Wednesday 5th April

Arsenal v West Ham ... 7.45pm
Hull v Middlesbrough ... 7.45pm
Southampton v Crystal Palace ... 7.45pm
Swansea v Tottenham ... 7.45pm
Chelsea v Man City ... 8pm
Liverpool v Bournmouth ... 8pm

Saturday 8th April

Tottenham v Watford ... 12.30pm ... Sky Sports
Man City v Hull ... 3pm
Middlesbrough v Burnley
... 3pm
Stoke v Liverpool
... 3pm
West Brom v Southampton
... 3pm
West Ham v Swansea
... 3pm
Bournemouth v Chelsea
... 5.30pm

Sunday 9th April

Sunderland v Man Utd ... 1.30pm ... Sky Sports
Everton v Leicester ... 4pm ... Sky Sports

Monday 10th April

Crystal Palace v Arsenal ... 8pm ... Sky Sports

Saturday 15th April

Tottenham v Bournemouth ... 12.30pm ... Sky Sports
Crystal Palace v Leicester ... 3pm
Everton v Burnley ... 3pm
Stoke v Hull ... 3pm
Sunderland v West Ham ... 3pm
Watford v Swansea ... 3pm
Southampton v Man City ... 5.30pm

Sunday 16th April

West Brom v Liverpool ... 1.30pm ... Sky Sports
Man Utd v Chelsea ... 4pm ... Sky Sports

Monday 17th April

Middlesbrough v Arsenal ... 8pm ... Sky Sports

Saturday 22nd April

Man City v West Brom ... 12.30pm ... Sky Sports
Arsenal v Sunderland ... 3pm
Bournemouth v Middlesbrough ... 3pm
Hull v Watford ... 3pm
Swansea v Stoke ... 3pm
West Ham v Everton ... 3pm

Sunday 23rd April

Leicester v Tottenham ... 12pm ... Sky Sports
Burnley v Man Utd ... 2.15pm ... Sky Sports
Chelsea v Southampton ... 2.15pm ... Sky Sports
Liverpool v Crystal Palace ... 4.30pm

Saturday 29th April

Middlesbrough v Man City ... 3pm
Southampton v Hull ... 3pm
Stoke v West Ham ... 3pm
Sunderland v Bournemouth ... 3pm
West Brom v Leicester ... 3pm
Crystal Palace v Burnley ... 5.30pm

Sunday 30th April

Man Utd v Swansea ... 12pm
Everton v Chelsea ... 2.05pm ... Sky Sports
Tottenham v Arsenal ... 4.30pm ... Sky Sports

Fa Cup 250

FA Cup

Saturday 22nd April ~ Semi Finals

Chelsea v Tottenham ... 3pm
Arsenal v Man City ... 3pm

Saturday 27th May ~ Final

TBD ... BBC One

Fixture dates and times may change, subject to TV selections and replays

world-snooker250

Snooker Tournaments

Monday 27th March - Sunday 2nd April

China Open ... Beijing, China  - Ranking Events

Monday 15th April - Sunday 1st May

World Championship ... Sheffield - Ranking Events

Pro 12 250x72

Guinness Pro 12

Saturday 1st April

Zebre v Connacht ... 3.30pm

Friday 7th April

Edinburgh v Connacht ... 7.35pm ... BBC ALBA / TG4
Ulster v Cardiff ... 7.35pm ... BBC Sport NI / BBC Sport Wales

Saturday 8th April

Zebre v NG Dragons ... 2.30pm ... EUROSPORT
Ospreys v Leinster ... 3pm ... Sky Sports
Scarlets v Treviso ... 7.35pm ... S4C
Munster v Glasgow ... 7.35pm ... TG4 / BBC ALBA

Friday 14th April

Glasgow v Zebre ... 7.35pm ... BBC ALBA

Saturday 15th April

Cardiff v Ospreys ... 2.45pm ... BBC Sport Wales
Munster v Ulster ... 3pm ... Sky Sports
NG Dragons v Scarlets ... 5.15pm ... Sky Sports
Connacht v Leinster ... 7.35pm ... TG4
Treviso v Edinburgh ... 8.05pm ... EUROSPORT

28th/29th/30th April

Connacht v Scarlets ...
Ospreys v Ulster ...
Edinburgh v NG Dragons ...
Leinster v Glasgow ...
Cardiff v Zebre ...
Treviso v Munster ...

Saturday 6th May

Scarlets v Ospreys ... 5.15pm
Glasgow v Edinburgh ... 5.15pm
Ulster v Leinster ... 5.15pm
NG Dragons v Cardiff ... 5.15pm
Munster v Connacht ... 5.15pm
Zebre v Treviso ... 5.15pm

formula 1

Formula 1

Friday 24th - Sunday 26th March

Australian Grand Prix - Melbourne

Friday 7th - Sunday 9th April

Chinese Grand Prix - Shanghai

Friday 14th - Sunday 16th April

Bahrain Grand Prix - Sakhir

Friday 28th - Sunday 30th April

Russian Grand Prix - Sochi

Champions europaleague

UEFA Champions League ~ UK Teams
UEFA Europa League ~ UK Team

Wednesday 12th April ~ Champions League

Athlético v Leicester ... quarter final 1st leg ... 7.45pm

Thursday 13th April ~ Europa League

Anderlecht v Man Utd ... quarter final 1st leg ... 8.05pm

Tuesday 18th April ~ Champions League

Leicester v Athlético ... quarter final 2nd leg ... 7.45pm

Thursday 20th April ~ Europa League

Man Utd v Anderlecht ... quarter final 2nd leg ... 8.05pm

Europa League dates for your diary

4 May: Semi-finals, first leg
11 May: Semi-finals, second leg
24 May: Final (Friends Arena, Solna)

Champions League road to Cardiff

21st April: Semi-final draw
2nd/3rd & 9th/10th May: Semi-finals
Saturday 3rd June: Final: National Stadium of Wales

darts comp

Darts Fixtures

2017 Premier League Darts

The 2017 Premier League will begin at Newcastle's Metro Radio Arena on February 2nd and will run for 16 Thursday nights, culminating in the play-offs at London's O2 Arena on May 18th.
Thursday March 30th ... Motorpoint Arena, Cardiff
Thursday April 6th ... 3Arena, Dublin
Thursday April 13th ... Echo Arena, Liverpool
Thursday April 20th ... The SSE Arena, Belfast
Thursday April 27th ... The Barclaycard Arena, Birmingham
Thursday May 4th ... Sheffield Arena
Thursday May 11th ... GE Oil & Gas Arena, Aberdeen
Thursday May 18th ... The O2, London - Finals Night

europeanprorugby

European Champions Cup ~ Knockout Stages

31st March, 1st/2nd April

Clermont Auvergne v Toulon ... QF1
Leinster v Wasps ... QF2
Munster v Toulouse ... QF1
Saracens v Glasgow ... QF2

21st/22nd/23rd April

Winner QF1 v Winner QF2 ... SF1
Winner QF3 v Winner QF4 ... SF2

Saturday 13th May

European Champions Cup Final ... BT Murrayfield Stadium ... Sky Sports / BT Sport / beIN Sports / FR2

Gaatwo250

National Hurling & Football Leagues

Wednesday 29th March

Leinster U21FC final
Offaly v Dublin/Longford, TBC, 7.30pm

Munster U21FC final
Cork v Kerry, Pairc Ui Rinn, 7.30pm

Ulster U21FC semi-finals
Armagh v Derry, TBC, 8pm
Cavan v Donegal/Tyrone, TBC, 8pm

Saturday 1st April

Connacht U21FC final
Galway/Mayo v Roscommon/Sligo, TBC, TBC

Sunday 2nd April

Allianz FL Division 1 round 7
Kerry v Tyrone, Fitzgerald Stadium, 2pm
Mayo v Donegal, MacHale Park, 2pm
Monaghan v Dublin, Clones, 2pm
Roscommon v Cavan, Dr Hyde Park, 2pm

Allianz FL Division 2 round 7
Clare v Meath, Cusack Park, 2pm
Cork v Down, Pairc Ui Rinn, 2pm
Fermanagh v Derry, Brewster Park, 2pm
Galway v Kildare, Pearse Stadium, 2pm

Allianz FL Division 3 round 7
Armagh v Tipperary, Athletic Grounds, 2pm
Louth v Sligo, Gaelic Grounds, 2pm
Offaly v Laois, O’Connor Park, 2pm
Antrim v Longford, Corrigan Park, 2pm

Allianz FL Division 4 round 7
Westmeath v London, TEG Cusack Park, 1pm
Leitrim v Waterford, Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada, 1pm
Carlow v Wexford, Netwatch Cullen Park, 1pm
Limerick v Wicklow, Newcastlewest, 1pm

Allianz HL Division 1 quarter-finals
Tipperary v 4th 1B, TBC, TBC
2nd 1A v 3rd 1B, TBC, TBC
3rd 1A v 2nd 1B, TBC, TBC
4th 1A v Wexford, TBC, TBC

Allianz HL Division 1B relegation play-off
5th v 6th, TBC, TBC

Allianz HL Division 2A final
1st v 2nd, TBC, TBC

Allianz HL Division 2B final
Wicklow v Meath, TBC, TBC

Allianz HL Division 2B relegation play-off
Mayo v Roscommon, TBC, TBC

Allianz HL Division 3A final
Monaghan v 2nd, TBC, TBC

Allianz HL Division 3B final
Longford v Warwickshire, TBC, TBC

Saturday 8th April

Allianz FL Division 3 final
1st v 2nd, Croke Park, TBC

Allianz FL Division 4 final
1st v 2nd, Croke Park, TBC

Sunday 9th April

Allianz FL Division 1 final
1st v 2nd, Croke Park, TBC

Allianz FL Division 2 final
1st v 2nd, Croke Park, TBC

Sunday 16th April

Allianz HL Division 1 semi-finals
Tipperary/4th 1B v 4th 1A/Wexford, TBC, TBC
2nd 1A/3rd 1B v 3rd 1A/2nd 1B, TBC, TBC

Sunday 23 April

Allianz HL Division 1 final
Tipperary/4th 1B/4th 1A/Wexford v 2nd 1A/3rd 1B/3rd 1A/2nd 1B, TBC, TBC

Hdr Golf New

Golf Fixtures

Wednesday 22nd March - Sunday 26th March

World Golf Championships-Dell Match Play, Austin Country Club, Austin, Texas, United States of America.

Thursday 23rd March - Sunday 26th March

LPGA Tour Kia Classic, Park Hyatt Aviara Resort Golf Club & Spa, Carlsbad, California, USA.

Thursday 23rd March - Sunday 26th March

USPGA Tour Puerto Rico Open, Coco Beach Golf & CC, Rio Grande, Puerto Rico.

Thursday 30th March - Sunday 2nd April

USPGA Tour Shell Houston Open, GC of Houston, Humble, Texas, United States of America.

Thursday 30th March - Sunday 2nd April

LPGA Tour ANA Inspiration, Mission Hill Country Club, Rancho Mirage, California, USA.

Friday 31st March - Sunday 2nd April

Champions Tour Mississippi Gulf Resort Classic presented by C Spire , Fallen Oak, Biloxi, Mississippi, USA.

Thursday 6th April - Sunday 9th April

The Masters, Augusta National, Augusta, Georgia, United States of America.

Wednesday 12th April - Saturday 15th April

LPGA Tour LOTTE Championship presented by HERSHEY (, Ko Olina Golf Club, Kapolei, Hawaii, USA.

Thursday 13th April - Sunday 16th April

European Tour Trophee Hassan II, Royal Golf Dar Es Salam, Rabat, Morocco.

Thursday 13th April - Sunday 16th April

USPGA Tour RBC Heritage, Harbour Town GL, Hilton Head, South Carolina, United States of America.

Friday 14th April - Sunday 16th April

Champions Tour Mitsubishi Electric Classic , TPC Sugarloaf, Duluth, Georgia, USA.

Thursday 20th April - Sunday 23rd April

USPGA Tour Valero Texas Open, TPC San Antonio - AT&T Oaks, San Antonio, Texas, United States of America.

Friday 21st April - Sunday 23rd April

Champions Tour Bass Pro Shops Legends of Golf at Big Cedar Lodge , Top of the Rock, Ridgedale, Missouri, USA.

Thursday 27th April - Sunday 30th April

European Tour Volvo China Open, TBC, TBC, China.

Thursday 27th April - Sunday 30th April

USPGA Tour Zurich Classic of New Orleans, TPC Louisiana, Avondale, Louisiana, United States of America.

Thursday 27th April - Sunday 30th April

European Tour Shenzhen International, Genzon GC, Shenzhen, China.

Thursday 27th April - Sunday 30th April

Volunteers of America Texas Shootout presented by JTBC, Las Colinas Country Club, Irving, Texas, USA.

All times UK

Screening of sports event is solely at the discretion of the venue's management. We take no responsibility for omissions or errors.

 Some useful links

irishracingwhlogoToday's racecards

gaa-logo67whGAA

 

irfulogo70whIRFU

 

pro_12wh70Pro 12

 

Facebook
error: Content is protected !!